Get All IBPS Notification, Study Material, Preparation Tips.

SBI Clerk Previous Year Cut Off Marks 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017

SBI Clerk Previous Year Cut Off Marks: related details are present in this article. The SBI Clerk Previous Year Cut Off Marks 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017 will help the candidates to get an idea of the previous year selection method. So the candidates must check this information to get the best idea about the exam cut off. As we all know that the previous year cut off marks will help the candidates to get the basic idea of the preparation level. So we advise the candidates to take a look at the SBI Clerk Previous Year Cut Off Marks 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017.

 

SBI Clerk Previous Year Cut Off Marks

SBI Clerk Previous Year Cut Off Marks

 

The SBI Clerk Previous Year Cut Off Marks in this article are according to the official cut off marks. So the candidates can trust the lists which are available in this article. The cutoff marks will also help the candidates to get an idea about the expected cut off marks for the exam of 2018. These will also help the candidates to prepare according to the cut off level of the examination. The candidates should also know that the SBI authority will design its own cut off marks for the recruitment exam. So the candidates must check the SBI Clerk Previous Year Cut Off Marks given in this article.

 

SBI Clerk Recruitment 2018-19 Application Form
SBI Clerk Admit Card 2018 Download Call Letter
SBI Clerk Notification 2018, SBI Clerk Exam Dates 2018
SBI Clerk Previous Year Cut Off Marks 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017
SBI Clerk Syllabus 2018 PDF Download
SBI Clerk Previous Year Question Papers Download Solved Papers
SBI Clerk Answer Key 2018 Download Expected Cut Off Marks
SBI Clerk Exam Dates 2018, Eligibility Criteria for SBI Clerk

SBI Clerk Previous Year Cut Off Marks 2014

 

CategoryMarks
Scheduled Caste123
Scheduled Tribe108
General140
Other Backward Classes138

 

These marks are according to the classification of the categories of the candidates. So the candidates must check these marks. We also want to tell that these marks are according to the official sources. We will also provide the cut off marks according to the states.

 

Name of the statesGeneralOBCScheduled CastesScheduled Tribes
Telangana & AP148143131113
Kerala12412411091
MP147139131105
Bihar155146126106
Haryana & NCR153136129138
Rajasthan155140123108
Tamil Nadu130125119105
Gujarat13713413187
Karnataka98988977
Maharashtra13211112070
Odisha151148125103
UP155146122107
Uttarakhand15014210197

SBI Clerk Previous Year Cut Off Marks 2015

 

Categories of the candidateMarks
General125
Scheduled castes119
Scheduled tribes105
Other backward classes123
Physical handicapped (Visual)70
Hearing Impaired70
Differently abled117
Ex-servicemen119

 

These marks are according to the classification of the categories of the candidates. So the candidates must check these marks. We also want to tell that these marks are according to the official sources.

 

SBI Clerk Previous Year Cut Off Marks 2016

 

Categories Cut off marks
Scheduled Castes131
Scheduled Tribes128
Other Backward Classes140
General  Category145

 

These marks are according to the classification of the categories of the candidates. So the candidates must check these marks. We also want to tell that these marks are according to the official sources.

 

SBI Clerk Previous Year Cut Off Marks 2017

 

Categories of the candidateMarks
General130.25
Other backward class122.75
Scheduled castes100.75
Scheduled tribes76.25
Differently abled100.75
Visually impaired96.5
Hearing Impaired63
Ex-servicemen60

 

These marks are according to the classification of the categories of the candidates. So the candidates must check these marks. We also want to tell that these marks are according to the official sources. We also advise the candidates to confirm the cut off marks from the official website of the authority.

 

SBI Clerk Previous Year Cut Off Marks Conclusion

 

The previous year cut-off marks given in this article are according to the data of the authority. We have got this data from our official sources. So the candidates can trust the cut-off marks data given in this article. The candidates will get the idea about the increment in the difficulty level of the examination in the consecutive years. Thus the candidates should manage their preparation level according to the need for the exam. The candidates can also contact us for the further details of the cut off marks for this exam.

Get All IBPS Notification, Study Material, Preparation Tips.